This website is operated under DTTEO Pty Ltd (ACN 22 163 777 026).

It is Melbourne Dental Sleep Clinic’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information they may collect while providing you services and on operating our website. The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’) and the National Privacy Principles (‘NPP’s’) govern the way in which your personal information must be managed. Accordingly, this privacy policy has been developed in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate, disclose and otherwise make use of personal information.

Melbourne Dental Sleep Clinic understands the importance of confidentiality. Our obligation to our clients are taken very seriously. This privacy outlines the how your information is collected, used and protected.

Personal Information

Here’s a summary of information that we collect:

  • Your name
  • Your email address
  • Your contact number
  • Your home address
  • Health insurance details
  • Your [profession] record
  • Medical History
  • Treatment Records
  • X-RAYS and materials applicable to your treatment

Why Do We Collect Your Information?

Melbourne Dental Sleep Clinic collects your current and accurate personal information to enable efficiency and convenience in our service to you. You have the right to decline providing Melbourne Dental Sleep Clinic your personal details. Please note that some services such as responding to inquiries will be unavailable, as we require your information.

If you have enrolled as a subscriber of our website or subscribe to our blog, you will receive newsletters, announcements and promotional information via email. At the time you subscribe or any time thereafter, you can choose to opt-out of receiving these emails from us by simply clicking on the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of our emails, you will be immediately unsubscribed.

How Is Your Information Used?

Melbourne Dental Sleep Clinic may use your information to:

  • Provide you with our services
  • Responding to inquiries submitted by you to Melbourne Dental Sleep Clinic
  • Conducting business transactions between you and Melbourne Dental Sleep Clinic
  • Easily navigate relevant information and facilities tailored to your needs
  • Purposes/treatment in which you have consented you
  • Internal administration
  • In-house accounting
  • Billing medicare of your Private Health Fund
  • Providing you updates/prescriptions
  • Generating clientele base of Melbourne Dental Sleep Clinic website visitors

Disclaimer

Melbourne Dental Sleep Clinic will not share your personal information with third parties without your consent unless obligated to do so by law. Melbourne Dental Sleep Clinic may defer you to third party websites that may have differentiating privacy policies. Melbourne Dental Sleep Clinic is not responsible for the policies of such third party websites. You may request to access your personal information at any time. Melbourne Dental Sleep Clinic will only deny access in the occurrence that we are to do so by law. Your private details may only be updated by you and you only. Your sensitive information will be protected under privacy laws. All employees of Melbourne Dental Sleep Clinic comply with this privacy policy.

Cookies Policy

We use cookies and other technologies to ensure that everyone who uses Melbourne Dental Sleep Clinic website has the best possible experience. By continuing to visit or use our services, you are agreeing to the use of cookies and similar technologies for the purposes we describe in this policy.  This includes but not limited to tracking technology such as Google Analytics and Facebook Pixel.

Call Us Today

Take Control of Snoring and Sleep Apnoea

 

Niddrie: (03) 9068 5316

Armadale: (03) 9068 535

Footscray: (03) 9068 5357